Penn Linguistics Club
Committee Members
2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 |
2005-2006 Committee Members |
|
Co-Presidents Outgoing President |
Michael Friesner & Joel
Wallenberg Damien Hall |
2005 Treasurer 2006 Treasurer |
Jean-Francois Mondon Loren Delfs |
Librarian | Marjorie Pak |
GSAC
Representative GSAC Rep Altern |
Lukasz Abramowicz Neville Ryant |
Faculty Representative |
VACANCY |
Grad-Undergrad Liaison | Aaron Dinkin |
Computer Resource | VACANCY |
Lukasz Abramowicz (Co-Chair)
Lucas Champollion Keelan Evans Michael Friesner Jonathan Gress-Wright Catherine Lai Laia Mayol (Co-Chair) Giang Nguyen Neville Ryant Augustin Speyer Josh Tauberer |
|
Working Papers Editorial Board |
Lukasz Abramowicz
Sudha Arunachalam Lucas Champollion Loren Delfs Aviad Eilam Keelan Evans Jonathan Gress-Wright Damien Hall Giang Nguyen Tara Sanchez Tatjana Scheffler Sandhya Sundaresan Joshua Tauberer |
Speaker
Series
Fall 2005 Series Coordinator Fall 2005 Apprentice/Spring 2006 Series Coordinator Spring 2006 Apprentice/Fall 2006 Series Coordinator |
Josh Tauberer Aviad Eilam Giang Nguyen |
Inhouse Impresario |
Aaron Dinkin |
Fall 2005
Social Chairs
Spring 2006 Social Chair(s) |
Neville Ryant and Jonathan
Gress-Wright VACANCY |
2004-2005 Committee Members |
|
Co-Presidents Outgoing President |
Damien Hall & Joel Wallenberg Sophia Malamud |
2004 Treasurer 2005 Treasurer |
Michael Friesner Jean-Francois Mondon |
Librarian | Marjorie Pak |
GSAC
Representative GSAC Rep Altern |
Tatjana Scheffler Jonathan Wright |
Faculty Representative |
Jonathan Wright |
Clubling Visionary | Aaron Dinkin |
Clubling Scapegoat | Tom McFadden |
Computer Resource | Jonathan Wright |
Lucas Champollion
Damien Hall Lucy Lee Laia Mayol Maya Ravindranath (Co-Chair) Tatjana Scheffler (Co-Chair) Sandhya Sundaresan Joel Wallenberg Jonathan D. Wright |
|
Working Papers Editorial Board |
Sudha Arunachalam
Maciej Baranowski Lucas Champollion Jonathan Gress-Wright Damien Hall Uri Horesh Ian Ross Tara Sanchez Tatjana Scheffler Sandhya Sundaresan Joshua Tauberer |
Speaker
Series
Fall 2004 Series Coordinator Fall 2004 Apprentice/Spring 2005 Series Coordinator Spring 2005 Apprentice/Fall 2005 Series Coordinator |
Sophia Malamud Keelan Evans vacancy for first-year |
Inhouse
Impresario |
James Mesbur Joel Wallenberg |
Fall 2004 Social Chair
Spring 2005 Social Chairs |
Jonathan Wright
Michael Friesner and Tatjana Scheffler |
2003-2004 Committee Members |
|
President Outgoing President |
Sophia Malamud Suzanne Evans Wagner |
Treasurer Outgoing Treaaurer |
Michael Friesner Jonathan Wright |
GSAC Representative GSAC Rep Altern |
Tatjana Scheffler Sergio Romero |
Faculty Representative |
Uri Horesh Jonathan Wright |
Computer Resource | Jonathan Wright |
Damien Hall
John Laury, Co-Chair Marjorie Pak, Co-Chair Maya Ravindranath Tatjana Scheffler Carmen del Solar Valdes Zhiyi Song Suzanne Evans Wagner Jonathan D. Wright |
|
Working Papers Editorial Board |
Sudha Arunachalam
Maciej Baranowski Uri Horesh Ian Ross Tara Sanchez Sandhya Sundaresan Alexander Williams |
FALL 2003 Speaker Series Coordinator Food Coordinator |
Sandhya Sundaresan Lukasz Abramowicz |
SPRING 2004 Speaker Series Coordinator Food Coordinator |
Lukasz Abramowicz . |
Inhouse
Impresario |
James Mesbur Joel Wallenberg |
Social Chair | James Mesbur |
2002-2003 Committee Members |
|
President | Suzanne Evans |
Treasurer | (Kimiko Nakanishi) |
GSAC Representative | Alan Lee |
Faculty Representatives |
Thomas McFadden
Alexander Williams |
Jinyoung Choi
John Laury Sophia Malamud, Chair Marjorie Pak Sergio Romero Zhiyi Song | |
Sudha Arunachalam Uri Horesh Daniel Ezra Johnson Elsi Kaiser Tara Sanchez (Alexander Williams) |
|
FALL 2002 Speaker Series Coordinator Food Coordinator |
Sergio Romero James Mesbur |
SPRING 2003 Speaker Series Coordinator Food Coordinator |
James Mesbur Sandhya Sundaresan |
Inhouse Impresario |
Uri Horesh (Thomas McFadden) |
Social Chair | (Thomas McFadden) |
2001-2002 Committee Members |
|
President | Tsan-Kuang Lee |
Treasurer | Kimiko Nakanishi |
GSAC Representative | Na-Rae Han (Fall)
Alan Lee (Spring) |
Faculty Representatives |
Tara Sanchez
Alexander Williams |
Uri Horesh (Chair) Daniel Ezra Johnson Eva Banik Ian Ross Sophia Malamud |
|
Alexander Williams
Daniel Ezra Johnson Elsi Kaiser Tara Sanchez |
|
Speakers Series | Stephanie Winters (Fall)
Seung-Yun Yang (Spring) |
Food Coordinator | Seung-Yun Yang
Sergio Romero (Spring) |
Inhouse Impresario |
Thomas McFadden |
Social Chair | Thomas McFadden |
2000-2001 Committee Members |
|
President | Thomas McFadden |
Treasurer | Kieran Snyder |
GSAC Representative | John Bell (Fall)
Daniel Ezra Johnson (Spring) Alan Lee Wai Keong (Summer) |
Faculty Representatives |
Justin M Mott
Tara Sanchez |
Tsan-Kuang Lee (Chair) Alan Lee Wai Keong Myuncheol Kim Uri Horesh Seung-Yun Yang |
|
Working Papers |
Alexander Williams |
Speakers Series (Spring 2001) | Eva Banik |
Food Coordinator |
Stephanie Winters |
Speakers Series (Fall 2000) | Na-Rae Han |
Inhouse Impresario |
Thomas McFadden |
Social Chair | Kimiko Nakanishi |
1999-2000 Committee Members |
|
President | Cassandre Creswell |
Treasurer | Eon-Suk Ko |
GSAC Representative | Cassandre Creswell |
Faculty Representatives |
Kieran Snyder
Amanda Hallie Seidl-Friedman |
Thomas McFadden (Chair)
John Bell Elsi Kaiser Tsan-Kuang Lee Kimiko Nakanishi |
|
Working Papers |
Alexander Williams |
Speakers Series (Fall 1999) | Elsi Kaiser
John Bell |
Food Coordinator | |
Speakers Series (Spring 2000) | Amanda Hallie Seidl-Friedman |
Inhouse Impresario |
Kieran Snyder |
Social Chair | Justin M Mott |
1998-1999 Committee Members |
|
President | Amanda Hallie Seidl-Friedman
Michelle Minnick Fox |
Treasurer | |
GSAC Representative | Atissa Banuazizi |
Faculty Representatives |
Justin M Mott |
Cassandre Creswell (Chair)
Na-Rae Han Justin Mott Sharon Sturtevant Thomas McFadden |
|
Working Papers |
|
Speakers Series | Kimiko Nakanishi |
Food Coordinator | Ron Kim |
Social Chair |
1997-1998 Committee Members |
|
President | Michelle Minnick Fox
Amanda Hallie Seidl-Friedman |
Treasurer | |
GSAC Representative | David Franklin Bowie |
Faculty Representatives |
|
The 22nd Annual Penn Linguistics Colloquium Committee |
Kieran Snyder (Chair)
Cassandre Creswell Eon-Suk Ko |
Working Papers |
|
Speakers Series | Jason Baldridge |
Food Coordinator | Eleni Miltsakaki |
Social Chair |
1996-1997 Committee Members |
|
President | |
Treasurer | |
GSAC Representative | David Franklin Bowie |
Faculty Representatives |
|
Mimi Lipson (Chair)
Alexis Dimitriadis |
|
Working Papers |
|
Speakers Series | |
Social Chair |
1995-1996 Committee Members |
|
President | |
Treasurer | |
GSAC Representative | |
Faculty Representatives |
|
David Franklin Bowie
(Chair)
Alexis Dimitriadis Rajesh Bhatt |
|
Working Papers |
|
Speakers Series | |
Social Chair |