Courses for Spring 2013

Course Title Instructors Room Time
LING 001-001 LING001 - INTRO TO LINGUISTICS SCHWARZ, FLORIAN
STITELER HALL B6
MW 1200PM-0100PM
LING 001-201 LING001 - RECITATION KWON, SUHYUN
TOWNE BUILDING 309
R 1100AM-1200PM
LING 001-202 LING001 - RECITATION KWON, SUHYUN
TOWNE BUILDING 319
R 1200PM-0100PM
LING 001-203 LING001 - RECITATION FREEMAN, AARON M
EDUCATION BUILDING 007
R 1200PM-0100PM
LING 001-204 LING001 - RECITATION INGASON, ANTON K
WILLIAMS HALL 319
F 1100AM-1200PM
LING 001-205 LING001 - RECITATION INGASON, ANTON K
WILLIAMS HALL 319
F 1200PM-0100PM
LING 001-206 LING001 - RECITATION FREEMAN, AARON M
WILLIAMS HALL 5
F 1200PM-0100PM
LING 059-301 LING059 - LANGUAGE & EVOLUTION YANG, CHARLES
FISHER-BENNETT HALL 224
TR 0130PM-0300PM
LING 071-680 LING071 - AMERICAN SIGN LANGUAGE I FISHER, JAMI N.
WILLIAMS HALL 25
TR 0130PM-0300PM
LING 071-681 LING071 - AMERICAN SIGN LANGUAGE I HENNESSEY, CHRISTY
WILLIAMS HALL 214
TR 0600PM-0730PM
LING 071-682 LING071 - AMERICAN SIGN LANGUAGE I DRAGANAC-HAWK, MELISSA
FISHER-BENNETT HALL 20
MW 0630PM-0800PM
LING 071-683 LING071 - AMERICAN SIGN LANGUAGE I WIGGINS, ERIN A
WILLIAMS HALL 214
TR 0430PM-0600PM
LING 072-680 LING072 - AMER SIGN LANGUAGE II DRAGANAC-HAWK, MELISSA
FISHER-BENNETT HALL 244
MW 0500PM-0630PM
LING 072-681 LING072 - AMER SIGN LANGUAGE II DROLSBAUGH, MELANIE
DAVID RITTENHOUSE LAB 2C2
TR 0130PM-0300PM
LING 072-682 LING072 - AMER SIGN LANGUAGE II DROLSBAUGH, MELANIE
DAVID RITTENHOUSE LAB 3C6
TR 0300PM-0430PM
LING 073-680 LING073 - AMER SIGN LANGUAGE III RAINONE, MEGHAN
COLLEGE HALL 318
MW 0330PM-0500PM
LING 074-680 LING074 - AMER SIGN LANGUAGE IV HENNESSEY, CHRISTY
WILLIAMS HALL 3
WILLIAMS HALL 23
TR 0430PM-0600PM
R 0430PM-0600PM
LING 074-681 LING074 - AMER SIGN LANGUAGE IV: ASL IV - MEDICAL RAINONE, MEGHAN
FISHER-BENNETT HALL 140
MW 0500PM-0630PM
LING 074-682 LING074 - AMER SIGN LANGUAGE IV WIGGINS, ERIN A
WILLIAMS HALL 741
TR 0600PM-0730PM
LING 077-680 LING077 - ASL/DEAF STUDIES - ABCS FISHER, JAMI N.
WILLIAMS HALL 1
TR 1200PM-0130PM
LING 078-680 LING078 - TOPICS IN DEAF CULTURE FISHER, JAMI N.
WILLIAMS HALL 27
M 0200PM-0500PM
LING 082-680 LING082 - BEG IRISH GAELIC II BLYN-LADREW, ROSLYN
WILLIAMS HALL 204
MW 0500PM-0700PM
LING 084-680 LING084 - INTERM IRISH GAELIC II BLYN-LADREW, ROSLYN
WILLIAMS HALL 204
MW 0700PM-0900PM
LING 102-001 LING102 - INTRO TO SOCIOLING DINKIN, AARON J.
FISHER-BENNETT HALL 201
MW 1100AM-1200PM
LING 102-201 LING102 - RECITATION FISHER, SABRIYA I
CLAIRE M. FAGIN HALL (NURSING 103
R 1100AM-1200PM
LING 102-202 LING102 - RECITATION FISHER, SABRIYA I
CLAIRE M. FAGIN HALL (NURSING 103
R 1200PM-0100PM
LING 102-203 LING102 - RECITATION CANCELED
LING 102-204 LING102 - RECITATION FISHER, SABRIYA I
CHO, SUNGHYE
WILLIAMS HALL 317
F 1100AM-1200PM
LING 110-001 LING110 - INTRO TO LANGUAGE CHANGE RINGE, DONALD A.
TR 0130PM-0300PM
LING 230-401 LING230 - SOUND STRUCTURE OF LANG NOYER, ROLF
WILLIAMS HALL 29
MW 0330PM-0500PM
LING 250-001 LING250 - INTRODUCTION TO SYNTAX SANTORINI, BEATRICE
WILLIAMS HALL 321
MW 0200PM-0330PM
LING 298-050 LING298 - INTRODUCTION TO GAELIC LANGUAGE AND CULTURE
LING 298-051 LING298 - EARLY GERMANIC DIALECTS
LING 298-052 LING298 - LINGUISTIC RECONSTRUCTION AND LANGUAGE CLASSIFICATION
LING 298-053 LING298 - LINGUA-FRANCA COMMUNICATION AND GLOBAL ENGLISH
LING 302-401 LING302 - LINGUISTIC FIELD METHODS LEGATE, JULIE ANNE
BUCKLEY, EUGENE
WILLIAMS HALL 623
MW 0330PM-0500PM
LING 354-001 LING354 - LANGUAGE AND GAME THEORY CLARK, ROBIN L.
CLAIRE M. FAGIN HALL (NURSING 214
TR 1200PM-0130PM
LING 400-001 LING400 - CEF: COG SCI LANGUAGE: Conceptual and Empirical Foundations for the Cognitive Science of Language KROCH, ANTHONY S
WILLIAMS HALL 616
WILLIAMS HALL 616
T 1000AM-1200PM
R 1100AM-1200PM
LING 470-401 LING470 - NARRATIVE ANALYSIS LABOV, WILLIAM
WILLIAMS HALL 220
MW 0200PM-0330PM
LING 502-401 LING502 - LINGUISTIC FIELD METHODS LEGATE, JULIE ANNE
BUCKLEY, EUGENE
WILLIAMS HALL 623
MW 0330PM-0500PM
LING 503-401 LING503 - SOUND STRUCTURE OF LANG NOYER, ROLF
WILLIAMS HALL 29
MW 0330PM-0500PM
LING 521-001 LING521 - PHONETICS II ZELLOU, GEORGIA E
WILLIAMS HALL 616
M 1000AM-1200PM
LING 531-001 LING531 - PHONOLOGY II BUCKLEY, EUGENE
WILLIAMS HALL 616
TR 0130PM-0300PM
LING 551-001 LING551 - SYNTAX II LEGATE, JULIE ANNE
WILLIAMS HALL 616
TR 1200PM-0130PM
LING 560-301 LING560 - STUDY SPEECH COMMUNITY LABOV, WILLIAM
W 0900AM-1100AM
LING 581-001 LING581 - SEMANTICS II SCHWARZ, FLORIAN
WILLIAMS HALL 616
MW 0200PM-0330PM
LING 585-301 LING585 - EXPERIMENT SEMANTICS LAB CLARK, ROBIN L.
WILLIAMS HALL 616
F 0200PM-0500PM
LING 603-301 LING603 - TOPICS IN PHONOLOGY NOYER, ROLF
WILLIAMS HALL 616
M 1200PM-0200PM
LING 616-301 LING616 - COMP IE GRAMMAR II RINGE, DONALD A.
WILLIAMS HALL 843
TR 1030AM-1200PM
LING 620-301 LING620 - SPEECH PERCEPTION ZELLOU, GEORGIA E
WILLIAMS HALL 623
R 0900AM-1100AM
LING 630-301 LING630 - SEMINAR IN MORPHOLOGY EMBICK, DAVID S.
WILLIAMS HALL 616
F 1000AM-1200PM
LING 650-301 LING650 - TOPICS IN NATL LANG SYNT KROCH, ANTHONY S
CANCELED